Szász – román visszakereső – Index săsesc-românesc – Ortsnamenverzeichnis sächsisch-rumänisch
Almesch – Şoimuş (Bistriţa-Năsăud)
Ängeresch Rî → Anjäräsch Rî
Ängersch Zepleng – Goreni
Ängersch-Birk – Beica de Jos
Anjäräsch Rî – Reghinul Unguresc
Anjder der Burch – Gogan-Varolea
Arbejän – Agârbiciu (Sibiu)
Attelsdref – Domneşti (Bistriţa-Năsăud)
Awersch-Bleschderf – Orlat
Bästerts → Nîsner-Bistritz
Bangert – Bungard (Sibiu)
Bedloinen – Beclean (Braşov)
Belgerei – Scheii Braşovului
Bengert – Bungard (Bistriţa-Năsăud)
Bîsterts → Nîsner-Bistritz
Bläsch Budak → Blesch-Budak
Blesch-Birk – Beica de Sus
Blesch-Budak – Budacu de Sus
Bleschndref – Lunca Târnavei
Bleschpien – Pianu de Sus
Blesch-Tâkes – Ticuşu Nou
Bodsa – Întorsura Buzăului
Bogatbauch – Bogata Olteană
Bondref – Buneşti (Braşov);
Bonnesdref – Boian (Sibiu)
Bretzdref – Breaza (Mureş)
Burgo Prunt – Prundu Bârgăului
Burgou – Josenii Bârgăului
Burichhaln – Orheiu Bistriţei
Burprich – Vurpăr (Sibiu)
Danešmuert → Donnerschmuert
Deiwelsderf – Vânători (Mureş)
Deiwelsterf → Deiwelsderf
Detschbeck – Valea Sasului (Alba)
Detschpien – Pianu de Jos
Donnerschmuert – Mănărade
Dumbravitza – Dumbrăviţa (Hunedoara)
Dyrr Bach – Sohodol (Braşov)
Eberscht-Aidesch – Ideciu de Sus
Eberscht-Kreiz – Cristur-Şieu
Eisch – Fântânele (Bistriţa-Năsăud)
Ermesch – Ormeniş (Braşov)
Ewerst-Bluesendref – Blăjenii de Sus
Ewerst-Sches – Sebiş (Bistriţa-Năsăud)
Fälzenderf – Floreşti (Sibiu)
Fraissenderf → Freissenderf
Freissenderf – Lunca (Bistriţa-Năsăud)
Funtzendorf → Betschenuden
Gassne – Vălenii de Mureş
Gergen – Sfântu Gheorghe (Covasna)
Gielekonten – Fântânele (Mureş)
Gierjesdref – Căpâlna de Jos
Got – Livezile (Bistriţa-Năsăud)
Greweln – Cartierul Greweln
Grisaa – Cristian (Sibiu)
Grisgesesz – Ghijasa de Jos
Grisz-Alesch – Seleuş (Mureş)
Grisz-Kopesch – Copşa Mare
Griszpult – Apoldu de Sus
Griuszpriustref – Târnava (Sibiu)
Griuszschogn – Şieu (Bistriţa-Năsăud)
Grîskôpeš → Grisz-Kopesch
Gruis-Flaps – Filpişu Mare
Hangderbäceln → Hanjdertbächeln
Harwesterf – Cornăţel (Sibiu)
Heendref – Viişoara (Bistriţa-Năsăud)
Helik Krez – Vlăhiţa-Nouă
Heresdref – Galaţii Bistriţei
Hienendref – Poieniţa (Sibiu)
Huinderf – Viişoara (Mureş)
Hűltsmanjen → Hultsmänjen
Irmesch bei Boralt → Ermesch
Issenderf – Boiţa (Sibiu)
Joannesbrig → Joannisbrig
Kâkelbrich – Cetatea de Baltă
Kalmentelkn – Călimăneşti
Keppelsbach – Cărpiniş (Alba)
Klausenburich – Cluj-Napoca
Klauzembric → Klausenburich
Klegesesz – Ghijasa de Sus
Klinalesch – Seleuş (Mureş)
Klipriusterf – Târnăvioara
Klousenbrich → Klausenburich
Kluisderf → Klosdref (Alba)
Klusemiertn – Coroisânmartin
Klusterburich – Cluj-Mănăştur
Krippesseifn – Fântânele (Sibiu)
Krodendref – Broşteni (Sibiu)
Lachenz – Lechinţa (Bistriţa-Năsăud)
Longenduel – Valea Lungă (Alba)
Mächelsbärch – Cisnădioara
Mächelsdref – Sânmihaiu de Câmpie
Maindre – Mândra (Braşov)
Marienbrichm – Feldioara (Braşov)
Marktšielken – Şeica Mare
Marz – Moruţ (Bistriţa-Năsăud)
Mausdref – Săcalu de Pădure
Mieretesdref → Miertesderf
Miertesbarc → Mirtesbärch
Miertesderf – Sânmartin (Mureş)
Muegeroi – Pelişor (Sibiu)
Naendref – Satu Nou (Mureş)
Naindref – Satu Nou (Bistriţa-Năsăud)
Nedderšt-Bluesendref – Blăjenii de Jos
Nîsner-Bistritz – Bistriţa
Noscht – Cristian (Braşov)
Odjerhalen – Odorheiu Secuiesc
Pâteršdraf → Peterschdref
Peterschdref – Petriş (Bistriţa-Năsăud)
Pitersbarc → Pittersbarch
Piterschterf – Petreşti (Alba)
Pitterštref → Piterschterf
Pittersbarch – Sânpetru (Braşov)
Pitterschdref – Petrilaca
Pitterschdref – Petrilaca de Mureş
Pittersdref – Sânpetru de Câmpie
Pormbich – Porumbacu de Jos
Pormbich – Porumbacu de Sus
Pränsdref – Suseni (Mureş)
Rakevets – Racoviţa (Sibiu)
Reesdirfkn → Reissdirfchen
Reisdierfkn → Reissdirfchen
Reismuert – Miercurea Sibiului
Ritkirch – Roşia de Secaş
Riukesch – Racoşul de Sus
Ruekesch – Racoş (Braşov)
Säntgerjn – Sângeorzu Nou
Sachsschelken → Klišielken
Salz – Sărata (Bistriţa-Năsăud)
Salzbrich – Ocna Sibiului
Schallenbrich – Dumbrăvioara
Schalmen – Şoimuş (Mureş)
Schiewes – Săsciori (Alba)
Schinebärch – Dealu Frumos
Schmersch – Şaroş pe Târnave
Schnockenderf – Dumbrăviţa
Selischte – Sălişte (Sibiu)
Soelembric → Schällembrich
Stűltsembric → Stulzembrich
Summerburch – Jimbor (Braşov)
Šallembric → Schällembrich
Šelembric → Schällembrich
Tordesch – Turdaş (Hunedoara)
Totsch – Tonciu (Bistriţa-Năsăud)
Träppen – Tărpiu (Bistriţa-Năsăud)
Urbijen → Urbijen äm Angderwald
Urbijen äm Angderwald – Gârbova (Alba)
Urbijn → Urbijen äm Angderwald
Ürmesch – Ormeniş (Mureş)
Wadersdraf → Wâinderšdref
Waidersdraf → Wâinderšdref
Warmesch – Vermeş (Bistriţa-Năsăud)
Wassit – Vâlcele (Covasna)
Weissenbrich – Alba Iulia
Weisskir – Albeştii Bistriţei
Wengerskirch → Wengertskirch
Wengertskirch – Vingard (Alba)
Wormloch – Valea Viilor (Sibiu)
Wouldref – Văleni (Braşov)
Wualdraf – Unirea (Bistriţa-Năsăud)
Wulkenderf – Vulcan (Mureş)
Wulkendref – Vulcan (Braşov)
Zenyen – Corneşti (Mureş)
Zessnhauzn → Sessenheousen
Zultenderf – Mihai Viteazu (Mureş)