Román névváltozatok – Variante de denumiri româneşti D-F
Daia – Daia Română (Alba)
Daia Săsească – Daia (Mureş)
Daia Săsească – Daia (Sibiu)
Daia secuiască – Daia (Harghita)
Danfalău – Dăneşti (Harghita)
Daruvarul Nou – Darova Nouă
Dăneşti – Dăneştii Chioarului
Dăneştii Chiorului – Dăneştii Chioarului
Dâlja Pietros – Dâlja Mică
Dâlşa Pietros – Valea Dâljii
Dealu Babei – Dealu Babii
Dealul Calului – Poiana Horea
Dealul Roselor – Dealul Florilor
Debreţelul Mic – Dumbrava (Maramureş)
Debreţelul Mic – Vădurele
Dejanfalău – Dejan (Timiş)
Delavrancea – Brâncoveneşti
Demeterfalău – Dumitreştii
Devicioru Mare – Diviciorii Mari
Dicea-Ungurească – Cireşoaia
Diciosânmartin – Târnăveni
Dileul-maghiar – Dileu Nou
Dileul-român – Dileu Vechi
Dileul Unguresc – Dileu Nou
Dindeleag – Livada (Cluj)
Dindeştii Mici – Dindeştiu Mic
Dindileag – Livada (Cluj)
Disnăieu – Vălenii de Mureş
Diug – Dumbrăviţa (Bistriţa-Năsăud)
Divicioru Mare – Diviciorii Mari
Divicioru Mic – Diviciorii Mici
Dobâca – Dăbâca (Hunedoara)
Dobârceneşti – Dobricioneşti
Dobârlău Vale – Valea Dobârlăului
Doboca – Dăbâca (Hunedoara)
Doboceni – Dăbâceni (Sălaj)
Dobreşti-Govoreşti – Dobreşti
Dobric – Dobricu Lăpuşului
Dobricel – Dumbrava (Maramureş)
Dobrin-Sâncraiu – Dobrin (Sălaj)
Dobrin-Sâncraiu – Sâncraiu Silvaniei
Dobriţel – Dumbrava (Maramureş)
Dobriţelul Mic – Dumbrava (Maramureş)
Dobriţinaş – Dumbrava (Maramureş)
Dobrocel – Dăbâceni (Sălaj)
Dobroţinaş – Dumbrava (Maramureş)
Dobuceni – Dăbâceni (Sălaj)
Dolina-Liubcova – Liubcova
Dolina-Lupcova – Liubcova
Dr. Petru Groza – Ştei (Bihor)
Drăcşineşti – Drăgşineşti
Dubârcineşti – Dobricioneşti
Dubricion – Dobricioneşti
Dubricioneşti – Dobricioneşti
Dubriţeneşti – Dobricioneşti
Dumbrava de Codru – Dumbrăviţa de Codru
Dumbrău – Dumbrava (Alba)
Dumbrăvenii – Dumbrăveni (Bistriţa-Năsăud)
Dumbrăvicioara – Dumbrăvioara
Dumbrăviţa-mică – Dumbrăviţa (Bihor)
Dumbrăvu – Dumbrava (Alba)
Dumitrea – Dumitra (Bistriţa-Năsăud)
Dumitrea mare – Dumitra (Bistriţa-Năsăud)
După Deal Ciuci – După Deal (Alba)
După Măgura – Măgura Ilvei
Egărişte – Vânători (Cluj)
Egerişte – Vânători (Cluj)
Egerseg – Cornăţel (Mureş)
Egreşul de Jos – Agrişu de Jos
Egreşul de Sus – Agrişu de Sus
Elepatac – Vâlcele (Covasna)
Elisabetopole – Dumbrăveni (Sibiu)
Engelsbrunn – Fântânele (Arad)
Episcopia-Bihor – Episcopia Bihorului
Erdeo-Sângeorgiu – Sângeorgiu de Pădure
Eriu-Chişfalău – Satu Mic (Satu Mare)
Fabrica Tălmaciu – Feltrineli
Fancial – Fâncel (Harghita)
Fancica – Făncica (Bihor)
Farcadinul-de-jos – General Berthelot
Farcaşfalău – Lupeni (Harghita)
Farcaşlaca – Lupeni (Harghita)
Fazecaş Varşand (vechiu) – Vărşandul Vechi
Fazecaş-Varşand (nou) – Olari
Făceţăl – Făgeţel (Hunedoara)
Făcezălu – Făgeţel (Hunedoara)
Făgădaele Gălzii – Găldişoara
Făgădaele-Gălzii – Găldişoara
Făgădaie – Pădureni (Cluj)
Făgădaua – Fântânele (Sălaj)
Făget-Buha – Făgetu de Sus (Bacău)
Făgetul German – Făget (Timiş)
Făgetul Românesc – Făget (Timiş)
Fălfalău – Suseni (Mureş)
Fălfălău – Suseni (Mureş)
Făncel – Fâncel (Harghita)
Fărcaşa-Tău – Fărcaş-Tău (Bistriţa-Năsăud)
Fărcădinul de Jos – General Berthelot
Fărcădinul de Sus – Fărcădin
Fântânele – Fântânele-Rus
Fechetău – Negreni (Cluj)
Fecheteu – Negreni (Cluj)
Fecheteu – Negrenii de Câmpie
Feldioara – Războieni-Cetate
Feldioara Secuiască – Războieni-Cetate
Feldioara-Războeni – Războieni-Cetate
Feleacul-săsesc – Feleac (Bistriţa-Năsăud)
Fened – Brădeşti (Harghita)
Feneşul-săsesc – Floreşti (Cluj)
Fenied – Brădeşti (Harghita)
Feniocut – Fântâna Brazilor
Fentieşeleu mare – Finteuşu Mare
Ferdinandsberg – Oţelu Roşu
Ferihaz – Albeşti (Mureş)
Ferihaz – Albeştii Bistriţei
Ferihaza – Albeştii Bistriţei
Fiatfalău – Filiaş (Harghita)
Fildu din Sus – Fildu de Sus
Fildul din Jos – Fildu de Jos
Fileghihaz – Roşiori (Bihor)
Filia-de-Jos – Filea de Jos
Filia-de-Sus – Filea de Sus
Filipişul-mare – Filpişu Mare
Filipişul-mic – Filpişu Mic
Firighaz – Albeşti (Mureş)
Firtănuş-Mărtinuş – Firtănuş
Fiuzeş – Stupinii (Sălaj)
Fizeş Băgara – Valea Poienii
Fizeşd – Fizeş (Hunedoara)
Fizeş-Sânpetru – Sânpetru Almaşului
Fizeşti – Fizeş (Hunedoara)
Fizeşul-Gherlei – Fizeşu Gherlii
Fîntîna – Fântânele (Sălaj)
Floroaie – Întorsura Buzăului
Fodora română – Fodora (Sălaj)
Fodora Românească – Fodora (Sălaj)
Fodora-ungurească – Fodora (Cluj)
Foeni – Foieni (Satu Mare)
Folteşti-Sârbeşti – Sârbeşti
Fratelia Veche – Fratelia
Frânceni – Frâncenii Boiului
Frânceni – Frâncenii de Piatră
Friş – Lunca (Bistriţa-Năsăud)
Frişu – Lunca (Bistriţa-Năsăud)
Frumuşeaua – Crasna Vişeului
Fueş-Băgara – Valea Poienii
Fughiu-Oşorheiu – Oşorhei
Fuiş-Băgara – Valea Poienii